Tender for Nit for Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header ...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header of Chilled Water Pipe Line at Service Block and Corridor of Nhe Block, Pgi, Chd. 2) Sitc of Hvac System with Dx Ahu for Bsl-Iii Lab at Terrace Of... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112680663).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit for Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header of Chilled Water Pipe Line at Service Block and Corridor of Nhe Block, Pgi, Chd. 2) Sitc of Hvac System with Dx Ahu for Bsl-Iii Lab at Terrace Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit for Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header of Chilled Water Pipe Line at Service Block and Corridor of Nhe Block, Pgi, Chd. 2) Sitc of Hvac System with Dx Ahu for Bsl-Iii Lab at Terrace Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Nit for Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header of Chilled Water Pipe Line at Service Block and Corridor of Nhe Block, Pgi, Chd. 2) Sitc of Hvac System with Dx Ahu for Bsl-Iii Lab at Terrace Of...

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112680663

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for Replacement of damaged puff insulation on header of chilled water pipe line at service block and corridor of NHE Block, PGI, Chd. 2) SITC of HVAC System with DX AHU for BSL-III Lab at terrace of AECC, PGIMER, Chandigarh. Disclaimer : Submission date not Mentioned in this Notice so we can assume date of publication date.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections