Tender for Nit for Renovation/ Strengthening of 33Kv Old Single/Twin...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Renovation/ Strengthening of 33Kv Old Single/Twin Zebra Conductor for Main Bus Section1st to 5Th and Stringing of Screening Conductor, Replacement of 132Kv Isolators and Cable Laying/Terminati... in Barwaha, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRANS-EE-TESTING -BARWAHA-TS-02-2025-2026-20 | Ref ID: 119082062).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit for Renovation/ Strengthening of 33Kv Old Single/Twin Zebra Conductor for Main Bus Section1st to 5Th and Stringing of Screening Conductor, Replacement of 132Kv Isolators and Cable Laying/Terminati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit for Renovation/ Strengthening of 33Kv Old Single/Twin Zebra Conductor for Main Bus Section1st to 5Th and Stringing of Screening Conductor, Replacement of 132Kv Isolators and Cable Laying/Terminati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Nit for Renovation/ Strengthening of 33Kv Old Single/Twin Zebra Conductor for Main Bus Section1st to 5Th and Stringing of Screening Conductor, Replacement of 132Kv Isolators and Cable Laying/Terminati...

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119082062

Notice Ref. No.: TRANS-EE-TESTING -BARWAHA-TS-02-2025-2026-20

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit for Renovation/ Strengthening of 33Kv Old Single/Twin Zebra Conductor for Main Bus Section1st to 5Th and Stringing of Screening Conductor, Replacement of 132Kv Isolators and Cable Laying/Termination of 132Kv & 33Kv C&R Panels and other Associated Works at 132 Kv S/S Khargone under T. Dn. Barwaha
Tender Due Date : 2025-05-20

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections