Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Nit No.Ee M-I/Sz/2025-26/70-01, Improvement/Development of Drainage System and Side Berms by Pdg. Brick Work, Plaster, Rmc, Rcc Slab and Paver Block from Gate No. 2 to Qtr. No. 285 in R.K. Puram Secto...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136253606
Notice Ref. No.: No.EE M-I/SZ/TC/2025-26/70
Tender Value: ₹ 1048015
Tender EMD: ₹ 22000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nit No.Ee M-I/Sz/2025-26/70-01, Improvement/Development of Drainage System and Side Berms by Pdg. Brick Work, Plaster, Rmc, Rcc Slab and Paver Block from Gate No. 2 to Qtr. No. 285 in R.K. Puram Sector 3 in Munirka Ward No. 151/Sz
Improvement/Development of drainage system and side berms by pdg. Brick work, Plaster, RMC, RCC slab and paver block from Gate No. 2 to Qtr. No. 285 in R.K. Puram Sector 3 in Munirka Ward No. 151/SZ
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 48, 015
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections