Tender for Nit No.1831/Pwd(Bmc) Dt.22/02/2025 (Sl-3)

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit No.1831/Pwd(Bmc) Dt.22/02/2025 (Sl-3) in BIDHANNAGAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAD_819317_3 | Ref ID: 115218985). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3331179, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66624.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nit No.1831/Pwd(Bmc) Dt.22/02/2025 (Sl-3)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115218985

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.1831/PWD(BMC) dt.22/02/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3331179

Tender EMD: ₹ 66624

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Ground Floor and First Floor building of Fair Price Medical Shop cum Diagnostic Centre at Plot No.152 of SA Block, Sector II, Salt Lake within Ward No.29 under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. (3rd Call)
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BIDHANNAGAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 66, 624
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 31, 179
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections