Tender for Nit No.117_3/Wbtdcl of 2024-25 (Technical)

The WEST BENGAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (WBTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit No.117_3/Wbtdcl of 2024-25 (Technical) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBTDC_828470_3 | Ref ID: 116360804). The estimated tender value is ₹ 258844, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5177.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nit No.117_3/Wbtdcl of 2024-25 (Technical)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116360804

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.117/WBTDCL OF 2024-25 (Technical)

Tender Value: ₹ 258844

Tender EMD: ₹ 5177

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive AMC and servicing including gas charging, all types of spare parts for indoor, outdoor and pipe line of Different types of Air conditioning machine in Amrapali, and Dinantey Property in different district.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 177
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 58, 844
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections