Tender for Nit No.01/Eee/Kbz/Mcd/2026-27 Item No. 03

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit No.01/Eee/Kbz/Mcd/2026-27 Item No. 03 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCD_274529_3 | Ref ID: 139352336). The estimated tender value is ₹ 318330, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6700.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nit No.01/Eee/Kbz/Mcd/2026-27 Item No. 03

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139352336

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 01/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 318330

Tender EMD: ₹ 6700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Retrofit Emission Control Device for 125 KVA rating Silent DG Set for Controlling the Emission at RUB Kirti Nagar Pump House under KBZ
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 18, 330
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections