Tender for Nit No. - Pgi/Engg/Rac/2024/283 Name of Work: Replacement...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit No. - Pgi/Engg/Rac/2024/283 Name of Work: Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header of Chilled Water Pipe Line at Service Block and Corridor of Nhe Block, Pgi, Chd .(Rac Div) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114437814).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit No. - Pgi/Engg/Rac/2024/283 Name of Work: Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header of Chilled Water Pipe Line at Service Block and Corridor of Nhe Block, Pgi, Chd .(Rac Div) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit No. - Pgi/Engg/Rac/2024/283 Name of Work: Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header of Chilled Water Pipe Line at Service Block and Corridor of Nhe Block, Pgi, Chd .(Rac Div) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Nit No. - Pgi/Engg/Rac/2024/283 Name of Work: Replacement of Damaged Puff Insulation on Header of Chilled Water Pipe Line at Service Block and Corridor of Nhe Block, Pgi, Chd .(Rac Div)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114437814

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT No. - PGI/Engg/RAC/2024/283 Name of Work: Replacement of damaged puff insulation on header of chilled water pipe line at service block and corridor of NHE Block, PGI, Chd .(RAC Div)
Status :- Active
Last Date of Submission :- 17 February 2025 15:00:00
Category:- Limited Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections