Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Nit No- 725/Pwd/Road/Bmc, Dated-11/11/2025
Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025
Deadline: 06 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130029912
Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-725/PWD/ROAD/BMC, Dated- 11/11/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 998255
Tender EMD: ₹ 19965
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repairing and upgradation of Footpath/passageway within E.S.I. Abasan of, Booth No-224, Ward No- 33, under BMC (Fund - APAS Fund) (Ref Id- APAS/01/116/224/0001) Booth No- 224/116 Bidhannagar A/C, Scheme 1
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BIDHANNAGAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 965
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 98, 255
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections