Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Nit No- 583/Pwd/Road/Bmc, Dated- 26/09/2025
Posting Date: 28 Sep 2025
Deadline: 18 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127201949
Notice Ref. No.: NIT No- 583/PWD/ROAD/BMC, Dated- 26/09/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 990238
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Revival and protection work required for ecological and community benefit at Swamiji Nagar pond, Booth no- 114, Ward No-20, under BMC (Fund - APAS Fund) (Ref Id- APAS/01/115/114/0001) Booth No- 114/115 Rajarhat-Newtown A/C, Scheme 1
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BIDHANNAGAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 90, 238
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections