Tender for Nit no 24/Eee/Kbz/Mcd/2024-25 Item No. 02

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit no 24/Eee/Kbz/Mcd/2024-25 Item No. 02 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCD_227723_1 | Ref ID: 115180371). The estimated tender value is ₹ 375871, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7550.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nit no 24/Eee/Kbz/Mcd/2024-25 Item No. 02

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115180371

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 24/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2024-25/02

Tender Value: ₹ 375871

Tender EMD: ₹ 7550

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of alternate electric power supply with allied works at 65 Block, pumping station and maintenance of 125 KVA Diesel Engine Generating sets installed at RUB Kirti Nagar pumping station under Karol Bagh Zone.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 550
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 75, 871
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections