Tender for Nit No-23 Item No. 18 (2025-26), Renovation Servicing of ...

The DEPARTMENT OF DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit No-23 Item No. 18 (2025-26), Renovation Servicing of Standard Make Power Factor Correction System Installed at Daulatpur Bps under Ac 34 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DJB_284892_18 | Ref ID: 133685383).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nit No-23 Item No. 18 (2025-26), Renovation Servicing of Standard Make Power Factor Correction System Installed at Daulatpur Bps under Ac 34

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133685383

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO. 23 (2025-26)/EE(EnM)M-10

Tender Value: ₹ 597559

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation Servicing of standard make power factor correction system installed at daulatpur BPS under AC 34
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (E and M) M-9
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 97, 559

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections