Tender for N.I.T. No. 18 (2025-26)/Ee (C)-33 Item No. 2

The DEPARTMENT OF DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N.I.T. No. 18 (2025-26)/Ee (C)-33 Item No. 2 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DJB_286748_2 | Ref ID: 135651431).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: N.I.T. No. 18 (2025-26)/Ee (C)-33 Item No. 2

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135651431

Notice Ref. No.: N.I.T. No. 18 (2025-26) EE (C)-33

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of old damaged and silted cement concrete sewer line by 300 mm DWC pipe between E block H/No. 505 and Maa vaishno devi temple nearby MCD School in ward 162 Tigri in AC-47, Deoli Constituency in District South Delhi under EE(C)-33.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 31
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2026 01:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections