Tender for Nit No-17 Ee (Em) M-1/ (24-25) Item No. 27

The DEPARTMENT OF DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit No-17 Ee (Em) M-1/ (24-25) Item No. 27 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DJB_268182_27 | Ref ID: 112803164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10300.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nit No-17 Ee (Em) M-1/ (24-25) Item No. 27

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112803164

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-17 EE (EM) M-1/ (24-25)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of LT power supply with allied switchgears at Bihari Colony BPS.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (E and M) M-1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 12:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections