Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Nit no 02/2026-27 Se Phed Circle Bhilwara
Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139831811
Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO 02/2026-27 SE PHED CIRCLE BHILWARA
Tender Value: ₹ 15000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 300000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rate Contract for the work of drilling of borehole for Hand pump with construction of platform and Providing, Installation and commissioning of Hand Pump with all required material in District Bhilwara
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur||ACE Region Ajmer||SE Cr.Bhilwara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections