Tender for NIT Mizoram invites Expression of Interest for Selection ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NIT Mizoram invites Expression of Interest for Selection of Architectural Consultant for providing Consultancy Service for the Permanent Campus of National Institute of Technology Mizoram. in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NITMZ/ESTATE/11-1/2025/1295 | Ref ID: 122910462).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NIT Mizoram invites Expression of Interest for Selection of Architectural Consultant for providing Consultancy Service for the Permanent Campus of National Institute of Technology Mizoram. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NIT Mizoram invites Expression of Interest for Selection of Architectural Consultant for providing Consultancy Service for the Permanent Campus of National Institute of Technology Mizoram. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: NIT Mizoram invites Expression of Interest for Selection of Architectural Consultant for providing Consultancy Service for the Permanent Campus of National Institute of Technology Mizoram.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122910462

Notice Ref. No.: NITMZ/ESTATE/11-1/2025/1295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT Mizoram invites Expression of Interest for Selection of Architectural Consultant for providing Consultancy Service for the Permanent Campus of National Institute of Technology Mizoram.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections