Tender for Nit - Limited Tender Enquiry - Purchase of Vehicle

The DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL ADMINISTRATION AND PROTOCOL, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit - Limited Tender Enquiry - Purchase of Vehicle in Lakshadweep District, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137322557).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit - Limited Tender Enquiry - Purchase of Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit - Limited Tender Enquiry - Purchase of Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Nit - Limited Tender Enquiry - Purchase of Vehicle

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137322557

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit - Limited Tender Enquiry - Purchase of Vehicle
Description : Department of General Administration & Protocol, Administration of the Union Territory of Lakshadweep, Secretariat, Kavaratti invites competitive Limited Tender Enquiry in single bid system from the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) - M/s. Tata Motor Limited or its Authorized Dealer in Kochi for the procurement of 1 (one) Nos. TATA NEXON (EV) for LAkshadweep Office, Kochi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections