Tender for Nit for Development and Deployment of Integrated Academic...

The RAJASTHAN UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES (RUHS), JAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Development and Deployment of Integrated Academic Services and Examination Automation Modules as Per Scope of Work at Ruhs, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RUHS_510728_1 | Ref ID: 129324592).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nit for Development and Deployment of Integrated Academic Services and Examination Automation Modules as Per Scope of Work at Ruhs, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129324592

Notice Ref. No.: F6 ()Store/RUHS/2025-26/25842 Date 01.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 35000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for Development and Deployment of Integrated Academic Services and Examination Automation Modules as per Scope of Work at RUHS, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Raj.Univ. of Health Sciences, Jaipur||Vice_ Chancellor||REGISTRAR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections