Tender for Nit for Appointment of Contractor for Works at Cts Grid C...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Appointment of Contractor for Works at Cts Grid Centre Chennai in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UBoI_847535_1 | Ref ID: 146819915). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5582000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111640.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Nit for Appointment of Contractor for Works at Cts Grid Centre Chennai

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146819915

Notice Ref. No.: CTS GRID CENTRE CHENNAI

Tender Value: ₹ 5582000

Tender EMD: ₹ 111640

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT FOR APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR MODIFICATION/ALTERATION AND REFURBISHMENT OF INTERIOR, ELECTRICAL, CIVIL AND HVAC WORKS AT CTS GRID CENTRE CHENNAI
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Chennai-UBoI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 11, 640
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 82, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections