Tender for Nit for Appointment of Ca Firm for Risk Based Internal Au...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Appointment of Ca Firm for Risk Based Internal Audit at Hudco-Lucknow in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LRO0625105382 | Ref ID: 121709745).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit for Appointment of Ca Firm for Risk Based Internal Audit at Hudco-Lucknow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit for Appointment of Ca Firm for Risk Based Internal Audit at Hudco-Lucknow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Nit for Appointment of Ca Firm for Risk Based Internal Audit at Hudco-Lucknow

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121709745

Notice Ref. No.: LRO0625105382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit for Appointment of Ca Firm for Risk Based Internal Audit at Hudco-Lucknow
Technical Bid Opening Date/Time : 8-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Fee: Rs.0

Financial Bid Opening Date/Time: 9-Jul-2025 04:00 PM

First Announcement Date: 27-Jun-2025 07:45 PM

Last Date/Time for Submission: 08-Jul-2025 03:00 PM

EMD Amount in ₹ : Rs.0
Tender Value in ₹ : Rs.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections