Tender for Nit 9.1 Work Of Providing, Fixing And Installing Of Autom...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit 9.1 Work Of Providing, Fixing And Installing Of Automatic Power Factor Control Panel (apfc) For The Periodof 5yrs On Rental Basis To Maintain Minimum Power Factor At Various Pump Houses In Sub Div... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PHE2627WSOB00688 | Ref ID: 140441005).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit 9.1 Work Of Providing, Fixing And Installing Of Automatic Power Factor Control Panel (apfc) For The Periodof 5yrs On Rental Basis To Maintain Minimum Power Factor At Various Pump Houses In Sub Div... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit 9.1 Work Of Providing, Fixing And Installing Of Automatic Power Factor Control Panel (apfc) For The Periodof 5yrs On Rental Basis To Maintain Minimum Power Factor At Various Pump Houses In Sub Div... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nit 9.1 Work Of Providing, Fixing And Installing Of Automatic Power Factor Control Panel (apfc) For The Periodof 5yrs On Rental Basis To Maintain Minimum Power Factor At Various Pump Houses In Sub Div...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140441005

Notice Ref. No.: PHE2627WSOB00688

Tender Value: ₹ 485000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit 9.1 Work Of Providing, Fixing And Installing Of Automatic Power Factor Control Panel (apfc) For The Periodof 5yrs On Rental Basis To Maintain Minimum Power Factor At Various Pump Houses In Sub Division Govindgarh, District Rural Div-ii, Jaipur.
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: works and water supply
NIB Code: PHE2627A0327Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 485000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 30/04/2026
Bid Publish Date: 30/04/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 30/04/2026 12:26 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections