Tender for Nit-87/Ce/Op/Del/2025-26., Supply, Installation, Testing ...

The DAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (DHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit-87/Ce/Op/Del/2025-26., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Electrification Work of Shifting of Dangerous Line under Op. Circle Narnaul on Partially Turnkey Basis under the Jurisdic... in Palwal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_452354_1 | Ref ID: 120857508). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22135212, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 442710.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Nit-87/Ce/Op/Del/2025-26., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Electrification Work of Shifting of Dangerous Line under Op. Circle Narnaul on Partially Turnkey Basis under the Jurisdic...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120857508

Notice Ref. No.: 202558D43D84 B66A 4E9F 845F 3BD2332649351260DHB

Tender Value: ₹ 22135212

Tender EMD: ₹ 442710

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit-87/Ce/Op/Del/2025-26., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Electrification Work of Shifting of Dangerous Line under Op. Circle Narnaul on Partially Turnkey Basis under the Jurisdiction of Dhbvn
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for electrification work of shifting of dangerous line under Op. Circle Narnaul on partially turnkey basis under the JURISDICTION OF DHBVN
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE Operation Delhi||SE Op Palwal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 42, 710
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 21, 35, 212
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections