Tender for Nit-4/Mkda/2024-25, Sl. No. 7

The MIDNAPORE KHARAGPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit-4/Mkda/2024-25, Sl. No. 7 in Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MKDA_822687_7 | Ref ID: 115906324). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5941228, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118900.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nit-4/Mkda/2024-25, Sl. No. 7

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115906324

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-4/MKDA/2024-25_01-10

Tender Value: ₹ 5941228

Tender EMD: ₹ 118900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Concrete Road starting from Natun Bazar Committee office towards end side of the Market places and various entry and exit road of this Market at Ramnagar in RS Plot No-15, J.L. No-210, Mouza-Ramnagar in 6/2 Panchkhuri GP
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MIDNAPORE KHARAGPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 18, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 41, 228
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections