Tender for Nit 29.2 Work of Maintenance of Existing Pipelines Irresp...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit 29.2 Work of Maintenance of Existing Pipelines Irrespective of Size Includes Repairing of Leakages Pollution Control, Removal of Choking Disconnection of Illegal Connections, Collection at Rwss Kh... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHCJA_580526_2 | Ref ID: 146388795). The estimated tender value is ₹ 553000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11060.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nit 29.2 Work of Maintenance of Existing Pipelines Irrespective of Size Includes Repairing of Leakages Pollution Control, Removal of Choking Disconnection of Illegal Connections, Collection at Rwss Kh...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146388795

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 29/26-27 EE PHED DD2 JPR

Tender Value: ₹ 553000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11060

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT 29.2 Work of Maintenance of existing pipelines irrespective of size includes repairing of leakages pollution control, removal of choking disconnection of illegal connections, collection at RWSS Khorabisal and Mundota sub. div. chomu Jaipur.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur||ACE Region Jaipur||SE - District Circle (Jaipur)||EE District Rural Division II, Jaipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 060
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 53, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections