Tender for Nit-23(Sl 2)/25-26 Date-12.09.2025

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit-23(Sl 2)/25-26 Date-12.09.2025 in Bolpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-23/2025-26 memo no-2383/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-12.09.2025 | Ref ID: 126337251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7662.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable/ Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable/ Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nit-23(Sl 2)/25-26 Date-12.09.2025

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126337251

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-23/2025-26 memo no-2383/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-12.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7662

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Installation of 2 Nos. Submersible Pump Within 80 Mm Dia and 72 M Depth Pvc Pipe for Withdrawn Water of Drinking Tubewell by Using Water Jet System ...(Ii) Makarampur Mal Para and Repairing of Pipeline Leakage from Shani Mandir to Med Plus in Ward
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Cable/ Wire
Cable/ Wire
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 7662
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections