Tender for Nit for 1)Balance Work of Providing and Fixing Fire Evacu...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for 1)Balance Work of Providing and Fixing Fire Evacuation Plan from Level-1 to Level-7 in Apc, Pgimer, Chandigarh. 2) Urgent Renovation in Special Clinic Registration Area at Level- 2 & Level-3, A... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146906305).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit for 1)Balance Work of Providing and Fixing Fire Evacuation Plan from Level-1 to Level-7 in Apc, Pgimer, Chandigarh. 2) Urgent Renovation in Special Clinic Registration Area at Level- 2 & Level-3, A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit for 1)Balance Work of Providing and Fixing Fire Evacuation Plan from Level-1 to Level-7 in Apc, Pgimer, Chandigarh. 2) Urgent Renovation in Special Clinic Registration Area at Level- 2 & Level-3, A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Nit for 1)Balance Work of Providing and Fixing Fire Evacuation Plan from Level-1 to Level-7 in Apc, Pgimer, Chandigarh. 2) Urgent Renovation in Special Clinic Registration Area at Level- 2 & Level-3, A...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146906305

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for 1)Balance work of providing and fixing Fire Evacuation plan from Level-1 to Level-7 in APC, PGIMER, Chandigarh. 2) Urgent renovation in Special Clinic Registration Area at Level- 2 & Level-3, Advance Eye Centre, PGIMER, Chandigarh.(Composite Tender) (SH :Civil, Electrical and Biomed Works). 3) Providing water proofing at various Locations on the terrace of APC, PGIMER, Chandigarh. 4) Providing water proofing at various Locations on the terrace of Advanced Eye Centre & Tulsi Dass Library, PGIMER, Chandigarh.
Status : Active
Category : Civil Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections