Tender for Nit 1123 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit 1123 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation of Structural Design and Dpr for Bridges Pkg no Cglsb Group 3, Dist. Bilaspur, Korba, Mungeli, Gpm, Raigarh, Jangir-Champa in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 188424 | Ref ID: 139453140). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit 1123 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation of Structural Design and Dpr for Bridges Pkg no Cglsb Group 3, Dist. Bilaspur, Korba, Mungeli, Gpm, Raigarh, Jangir-Champa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit 1123 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation of Structural Design and Dpr for Bridges Pkg no Cglsb Group 3, Dist. Bilaspur, Korba, Mungeli, Gpm, Raigarh, Jangir-Champa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Nit 1123 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation of Structural Design and Dpr for Bridges Pkg no Cglsb Group 3, Dist. Bilaspur, Korba, Mungeli, Gpm, Raigarh, Jangir-Champa

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139453140

Notice Ref. No.: 188424

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit 1123 Consultancy Services For Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation Of Structural Design And Dpr For Bridges Pkg No Cglsb Group 3, Dist. Bilaspur, Korba, Mungeli, Gpm, Raigarh, Jangir-Champa
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 36
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Document
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 3 Apr, 2026 8:45:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 16 Apr, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 16 Apr, 2026 6:05:14 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 3d 1h 29m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections