Tender for NIT 11 of 2026-27 AMC computers
Category: Miscellane...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NIT 11 of 2026-27 AMC computers

Category: Miscellaneous Works in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 11 of 2026-27 AMC | Ref ID: 144815806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: NIT 11 of 2026-27 AMC computers
Category: Miscellaneous Works

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144815806

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 11 of 2026-27 AMC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT 11 of 2026-27 AMC computers
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Mech Circle South Srinagar||M P Division Srinagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections