Tender for Nit 1098 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit 1098 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation of Structural Design and Dpr for Bridges Pkg no Cglsb Group 2, Dist. Raipur, Durg in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 185589 | Ref ID: 135759694). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit 1098 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation of Structural Design and Dpr for Bridges Pkg no Cglsb Group 2, Dist. Raipur, Durg category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit 1098 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation of Structural Design and Dpr for Bridges Pkg no Cglsb Group 2, Dist. Raipur, Durg Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Nit 1098 Consultancy Services for Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation of Structural Design and Dpr for Bridges Pkg no Cglsb Group 2, Dist. Raipur, Durg

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135759694

Notice Ref. No.: 185589

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit 1098 Consultancy Services For Survey, Investigation, Study & Preparation Of Structural Design And Dpr For Bridges Pkg No Cglsb Group 2, Dist. Raipur, Durg
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 36
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Document
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 13 Feb, 2026 7:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 23 Feb, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Feb, 2026 6:05:14 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 9d 21h 58m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections