Tender for Nit 107 Work of Providing, Fixing and Installing of Autom...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit 107 Work of Providing, Fixing and Installing of Automatic Power Factor Control Panel (Apfc) for the Period of 5 Years under the Jurisdiction of Executive Engineer, Phed Division Paota in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHCJA_560213_3 | Ref ID: 141585282). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2340000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46800.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nit 107 Work of Providing, Fixing and Installing of Automatic Power Factor Control Panel (Apfc) for the Period of 5 Years under the Jurisdiction of Executive Engineer, Phed Division Paota

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141585282

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 05-07/2026-27/EE PHED DIV PAOTA

Tender Value: ₹ 2340000

Tender EMD: ₹ 46800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT 107 Work of Providing, Fixing and Installing of Automatic Power Factor Control Panel (APFC) for the period of 5 Years under the jurisdiction of Executive Engineer, PHED Division PAOTA
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur||ACE Region Jaipur||SE Cr. Kothputli-Behror
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections