Tender for Nit 1 Gda 2025

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit 1 Gda 2025 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTCP_416647_1 | Ref ID: 117686189). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6253887, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62539.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Nit 1 Gda 2025

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117686189

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 1 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 6253887

Tender EMD: ₹ 62539

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF HAVC SYSTEM INSTALLED AT MADHAV PLAZA GWALIOR
Category: Machineries Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town And Country Planning||Gwalior Development Authority - Gwalior
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Machineries Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 539
Tender Value in ₹: 62, 53, 887
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections