Tender for Nit 07/2025-26 Compost Bedal, Public Compost Pit Construc...

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit 07/2025-26 Compost Bedal, Public Compost Pit Construction Work at Gram Panchayat Bedal in Amaliya, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_527181_16 | Ref ID: 133603656).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nit 07/2025-26 Compost Bedal, Public Compost Pit Construction Work at Gram Panchayat Bedal

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133603656

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 07/2025-26 SBM PWMU,RRC,Compost

Tender Value: ₹ 45000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Public Compost Pit Construction work at Gram Panchayat BEDAL
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PALI||BDO-BALI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: COMPOST PIT
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections