Tender for Nit-05 Procurement of Dental Xray Katwa Sdh

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit-05 Procurement of Dental Xray Katwa Sdh in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFW_885439_1 | Ref ID: 123985094).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nit-05 Procurement of Dental Xray Katwa Sdh

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123985094

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-05 of 2025-26 (Dental Xray Katwa SDH)-2nd Call

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Dental X-ray With RVG Sensor with Desktop and Printer for Katwa SDH
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SAMITY - BURDWAN
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections