Tender for Nit 02/2024-25 Remaining Work of Laboratory Building Rura...

The MP RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit 02/2024-25 Remaining Work of Laboratory Building Rural Engineering Services Division Narmadapuram. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 03/2024-25 PrayogShala | Ref ID: 112503478). The estimated tender value is ₹ 389900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7798.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Nit 02/2024-25 Remaining Work of Laboratory Building Rural Engineering Services Division Narmadapuram.

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112503478

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 03/2024-25 PrayogShala

Tender Value: ₹ 389900

Tender EMD: ₹ 7798

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Remaining Work of Laboratory Building Rural Engineering Services Division Narmadapuram.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 2024_RES_390359_1
Organisation Chain: Rural Engineering Service||Chief Engineer-Zone Bhopal - RES||SE-Circle Narmadapuram - RES||EE-Division Hoshangabad - RES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2024 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 798
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 89, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections