Tender for Nirlep Tawa-Concave, 250Mm Dia, 4Mm Thickness., Qty: 59

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nirlep Tawa-Concave, 250Mm Dia, 4Mm Thickness., Qty: 59 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916954 | Ref ID: 147284296).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Nirlep Tawa-Concave, 250Mm Dia, 4Mm Thickness., Qty: 59

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIRLEP TAWA-CONCAVE, 250MM DIA, 4MM THICKNESS.
BOQ Title: Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa)
Quantity Required: 59
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) as per IS 14753 (Latest), Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Vertical Blinds (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections