Tender for Niq No-101/Phe(Em)/Bmc Dated-28/07/2026, Supply, Installa...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Niq No-101/Phe(Em)/Bmc Dated-28/07/2026, Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of 4 Nos 1.5 Tr Split Ac Machine 4Th Floor Gst Cell, Veterinary Officer Room, Deshbandhu Nagar Hospital in BIDHANNAGAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_1035059_1 | Ref ID: 146259592). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Niq No-101/Phe(Em)/Bmc Dated-28/07/2026, Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of 4 Nos 1.5 Tr Split Ac Machine 4Th Floor Gst Cell, Veterinary Officer Room, Deshbandhu Nagar Hospital

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146259592

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No-01/PHE(EM)/BMC Date-28-07-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing commissioning of 4 nos 1.5 TR Split AC machine 4th floor GST Cell, Veterinary Officer room, Deshbandhu Nagar Hospital
Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BIDHANNAGAR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections