Tender for Niq for License to Install, Operate, Maintain and Manage ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Niq for License to Install, Operate, Maintain and Manage Automated Teller Machine (Atm) at Cityside, Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131116238).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Niq for License to Install, Operate, Maintain and Manage Automated Teller Machine (Atm) at Cityside, Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Niq for License to Install, Operate, Maintain and Manage Automated Teller Machine (Atm) at Cityside, Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Niq for License to Install, Operate, Maintain and Manage Automated Teller Machine (Atm) at Cityside, Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131116238

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed offers are invited from Scheduled Commercial Banks through Bank-s Branch offices/Regional offices or Corporate Office for setting up and operation of ATM at Srinagar Airport in the prescribed form in Appendix 5 of Annexure - A as well as other required documents duly filled as mentioned in clause 2, 3 and 4 of General Information and Guidelines should be submitted in sealed envelope only. Sealed offers along with the quotation documents duly completed in all respects should reach either by registered post or by person at Commercial Department, Airports Authority of India, Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar on or before 19.11.2025, 1700Hrs positively.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:19-Dec-2025Tender Open Date:22-Dec-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:28-Nov-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:19-Dec-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIQ-ATM_0.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections