Tender for Nipper Side Cutter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nipper Side Cutter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895911 | Ref ID: 147430574).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telecom Equipment, Cable Tie (V2) Telephone Junction Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telecom Equipment, Cable Tie (V2) Telephone Junction Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nipper Side Cutter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nipper Side Cutter
BOQ Title: Telecom Equipment, Cable Tie (V2) Telephone Junction Box
BOQ Title: Telecom Equipment, Cable Tie (V2) Telephone Junction Box
Item Title: Nipper Side Cutter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-08-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TELECOM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nipper Side cutter High Steel Speed Cutters, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Nail Cutter, Vegetable Cutter, Chaff Cutter, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), GSM Cutter, Fruit Cutter, Napkin Dispenser...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections