Tender for Niobium Metal Ingots of Purity 99.8% (Minimum) as Per Spe...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Niobium Metal Ingots of Purity 99.8% (Minimum) as Per Specification, Qty: 5 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7319453 | Ref ID: 138241849). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1376500.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferro Niobium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferro Niobium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Niobium Metal Ingots of Purity 99.8% (Minimum) as Per Specification, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138241849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7319453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1376500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIOBIUM METAL INGOTS OF PURITY 99.8% (MINIMUM) AS PER SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 20-03-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1376500
GeMARPTS Searched: Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Metal Putty, Calcium Metal, Metal Storage Cabinet, Metal Pole, Soft Solder for Electronic applications, Metal Comb, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Silicon Metal

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections