Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Nine (09) Nos. Complete Set of Sli System with Design, Development, Fitment, Commissioning & Warranty Support Till 07 Years for Upgraded Sli with all Sensors, Electronics, Hardware of 140T Bd Crane As...
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140781917
Notice Ref. No.: F-CR-WC-SLI-126
Tender Value: ₹ 14778450.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 295600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nine (09) Nos. complete set of SLI system with design, development, fitment, commissioning & warranty support till 07 years for upgraded SLI with all sensors, electronics, hardware of 140T BD Crane as per latest RDSO /LKO's Specifications. No. MP-0.08.0062 (Rev-00) June 2016 for SLI, with data recorder. The complete latest specifications will be implemented.
Complete set of SLI system with design, development, ï¬tment, commissioning & warranty support till 07 years for upgraded SLI with all sensors, electronics, hardware of 140T BD Crane as per latest RDSO /LKO's Speciï¬cations. No. MP-0.08.0062 (Rev-00) June 2016 for SLI, with data recorder. The complete latest specifications will be implemented.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14778450.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CRANE
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 12:16
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 295600.00
Notice Documents
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11.pdf
ClarificationonapplicabilityofGCCCorrectionSlipNo_10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections