Tender for Night Vision Thermal Binocular, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Night Vision Thermal Binocular, Qty: 2 in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6157067 | Ref ID: 118834044). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89940.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from night vision device - night vision equipment Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs Passiv... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar night vision device - night vision equipment Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs Passiv... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Night Vision Thermal Binocular, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118834044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6157067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIGHT VISION THERMAL BINOCULAR
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-05-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89940
GeMARPTS Searched: night vision device - night vision equipment, Digital LED vision chart, Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs, Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mounted thermal system as per MHA QRs, Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections