Tender for Night Vision Device, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Night Vision Device, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5768608 | Ref ID: 112877930).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Equipment, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Equipment, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Night Vision Device, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112877930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5768608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Night Vision Device
BOQ Title: Security Equipment, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA)
Item Title: Night Vision Device
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 30-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SECURITY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Boom Barrier Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) Searched String: Vehicle Inspection Detector Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2) Searched String: Tyre Killer Tyre Killer (MHA) Searched String: Door Frame Metal Detector Door Fra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections