Tender for Night Vision Binoculars, Qty: 13

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Night Vision Binoculars, Qty: 13 in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592170 | Ref ID: 124905935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 216294.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from night vision device - night vision equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar night vision device - night vision equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Night Vision Binoculars, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124905935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 216294

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIGHT VISION BINOCULARS
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 21-08-2025 8:03 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 216294
GeMARPTS Searched: Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, night vision device - night vision equipment, Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), binocular, Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mounted thermal system as per MHA QRs, Hand Held S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections