Tender for Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7327760 | Ref ID: 137464455). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Forest Fire Fighting Equipment, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Forest Fire Fighting Equipment, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137464455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7327760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Night Vision Binocular
BOQ Title: Purchase of Forest Fire Fighting Equipment, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER
Item Title: Night Vision Binocular
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Forest Fire Fighting Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Binocular binocular, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope - RBSK, Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK, Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), Stereo Microscope (V1), Penta Head Micr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections