Tender for Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 190

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 190 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7409741 | Ref ID: 138927816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1222399.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 190

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138927816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7409741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1222399

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR
Quantity Required: 190
Start Date: 02-04-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1222399
GeMARPTS Searched: Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), binocular, Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK, Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK, Digital LED vis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections