Tender for Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 1

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 1 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5700261 | Ref ID: 111702642).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from night vision device - night vision equipment Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar night vision device - night vision equipment Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Night Vision Binocular, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111702642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5700261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Night Vision Binocular
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-12-2024 6:32 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: night vision device - night vision equipment, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs, Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), binocular, Hand Held Search Light, Night vision weapon sight (Thermal)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections