Tender for Niet20 of 2024-25(It) Engagement of Agency for Scanning a...

The THE WEST BENGAL SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (WBSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Niet20 of 2024-25(It) Engagement of Agency for Scanning and Digitization of Documents. in Bolpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MSMET_818362_1 | Ref ID: 115108642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Niet20 of 2024-25(It) Engagement of Agency for Scanning and Digitization of Documents.

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115108642

Notice Ref. No.: NIET20 of 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 118

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of agency for scanning and digitization of documents.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WBSIDCL||ENGINEERING DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 118

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections