Tender for Niet No. 31/Kps/24-25/02

The ZILLA PARISHAD, MURSHIDABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Niet No. 31/Kps/24-25/02 in KANDI, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_802380_2 | Ref ID: 113295198). The estimated tender value is ₹ 599101, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11982.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Niet No. 31/Kps/24-25/02

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113295198

Notice Ref. No.: NIeT No 31/KPS/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 599101

Tender EMD: ₹ 11982

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrastructural development of Gokarna Netaji Subhash Uddan(const. of birds cage and fish aquarium) under Kandi Panchayat Samity
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Murshidabad||KANDI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 982
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 99, 101
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections