Tender for Nic/Serial Server-Sagardighi, Serial Device Server of Par...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nic/Serial Server-Sagardighi, Serial Device Server of Part no Pds 755Cr Make Icpdas and as Per Specification Mentioned in the Tender Documents for Sagardighi Project in Ranipet, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_51006_1 | Ref ID: 123195144).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Component category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Component Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Nic/Serial Server-Sagardighi, Serial Device Server of Part no Pds 755Cr Make Icpdas and as Per Specification Mentioned in the Tender Documents for Sagardighi Project

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123195144

Notice Ref. No.: NIC/SERIAL DEVICE SERVER-SAGARDIGHI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERIAL DEVICE SERVER OF PART NO PDS 755CR MAKE ICPDAS AND AS PER SPECIFICATION MENTIONED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR SAGARDIGHI PROJECT
Category: Miscellaneous Component
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BAP - Ranipet||Purchase
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Component
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:40 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:40 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections