Tender for Nicotine Transdermal Patch 7Mg, Qty: 1500 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nicotine Transdermal Patch 7Mg, Qty: 1500 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6539627 | Ref ID: 125669119).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp 143 Dept of Psychiatry, Lorazepam Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp 143 Dept of Psychiatry, Lorazepam Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nicotine Transdermal Patch 7Mg, Qty: 1500 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125669119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6539627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Rfp 143 Dept of Psychiatry, Lorazepam Tablet
Item Title: Nicotine Transdermal Patch 7Mg
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 2:37 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFP 143 DEPT OF PSYCHIATRY
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), D - Shaped Connectors, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Pipe Clamps (V2), Naloxone Injection Searched String: CLONAZEZAM 0 POINT 25 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections