Tender for Nicotine Transdermal patch 21mg, Qty: 825 No, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nicotine Transdermal patch 21mg, Qty: 825 No, (BOQ Item #30) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479101 | Ref ID: 140750715). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 155330 Dglp Re 02 Fy 2026 27, Acetazolamide Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 155330 Dglp Re 02 Fy 2026 27, Acetazolamide Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Nicotine Transdermal patch 21mg, Qty: 825 No, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140750715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 137

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nicotine Transdermal patch 21mg
BOQ Title: 155330 Dglp Re 02 Fy 2026 27, Acetazolamide Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Nicotine Transdermal patch 21mg
Item Quantity: 825
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 16-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 137
BOQ Title: 155330 DGLP RE 02 FY 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Fluoxetine 10 mg tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections